Soapmaking Books

Lanolin Anhydrous Skin Care Oil 4 fl oz: C

Starwest"?s Lanolin is anhydrous, meaning it is water-free. Nothing is added to our lanolin. Used in hair, skin care and soapmaking. Lanolin comes from the sebum of sheep. The greasy sebum is extracted from wool, cleaned and refined to give anhydrous lanolin (wool fat).


Merchant: Kalyx


Lanolin Anhydrous Skin Care Oil 8 fl oz: C

Starwest"?s Lanolin is anhydrous, meaning it is water-free. Nothing is added to our lanolin. Used in hair, skin care and soapmaking. Lanolin comes from the sebum of sheep. The greasy sebum is extracted from wool, cleaned and refined to give anhydrous lanolin (wool fat).


Merchant: Kalyx


Lanolin Anhydrous Skin Care Oil 1 gallon: C

Starwest"?s Lanolin is anhydrous, meaning it is water-free. Nothing is added to our lanolin. Used in hair, skin care and soapmaking. Lanolin comes from the sebum of sheep. The greasy sebum is extracted from wool, cleaned and refined to give anhydrous lanolin (wool fat).


Merchant: Kalyx